Race 1 Capital Classic 42,2km Marathon       
PlaceNameTypeBib #TimeKMSexAge
1PREMI RAMRAJRUNNER141Laps: 45
06:00:56.41
45M45
2NONSIKEICIO MBAMBORUNNER145Laps: 43
03:42:04.73
43F39
3RUSSELL SCLANDERSRUNNER131Laps: 43
03:42:19.98
43M51
4BABONGILE NDZINGIRUNNER124Laps: 43
04:52:56.85
43F37
5ERICA WALKERRUNNER138Laps: 42
04:07:18.76
42F50
6CLIVE MINGAYRUNNER142Laps: 42
04:23:30.53
42M51
7THOLAKELE NGCOBORUNNER125Laps: 42
04:31:38.28
42F43
8RANIEL MISRARUNNER122Laps: 42
04:52:24.79
42M36
9GREG SZYMANSKIRUNNER136Laps: 42
05:02:23.06
42M64
10VICKI HICKENRUNNER111Laps: 42
05:26:55.08
42F36
11FRIK DU PREEZRUNNER108Laps: 35
05:35:56.08
35M58
12DEBBIE KRUGERRUNNER116Laps: 33
03:35:39.72
33F57
13MARLENE ANDERSONRUNNER102Laps: 33
04:21:16.26
33F44
14LINDLE DU PREEZRUNNER109Laps: 33
04:28:32.27
33F37
15LEIGH-ANN MC KENZIERUNNER121Laps: 33
04:34:53.28
33F45
16PAMELA CORLETTRUNNER104Laps: 33
04:34:58.05
33F46
17MBUSO NGCONGORUNNER126Laps: 33
04:57:44.05
33M44
18SITHABISO SITHOLERUNNER146Laps: 32
02:14:11.16
32M36
19GREGG DARDAGANRUNNER105Laps: 32
02:44:24.18
32M35
20ATTIE KRUGERRUNNER115Laps: 32
03:28:30.22
32M46
21PHILLIPA DARDAGANRUNNER106Laps: 32
03:36:32.72
32F38
22WAYNE GRACIERUNNER143Laps: 32
03:44:28.24
32M44
23CHANTELL RANDALLRUNNER128Laps: 32
03:47:09.23
32F42
24SUE KIRKMANRUNNER114Laps: 32
03:53:19.79
32F58
25CRAIG LOLLIOTRUNNER120Laps: 32
03:54:28.00
32M43
26NYAMEKO MNCEDANERUNNER123Laps: 32
04:13:01.76
32M43
27SELLO LENCOERUNNER118Laps: 32
04:17:35.76
32M36
28JAN SHAWRUNNER133Laps: 32
04:19:18.26
32M64
29LETITIA SHAWRUNNER135Laps: 32
04:28:16.77
32F42
30JOHN MZIMELARUNNER148Laps: 32
04:34:40.53
32M50
31NOMPUMELELO LESETLARUNNER119Laps: 32
04:35:56.54
32F45
32LESLEY SHAWRUNNER134Laps: 32
04:36:09.54
32F59
33MAMPHO MOLOIRUNNER147Laps: 32
04:47:13.80
32F35
34NATALIE LAYNESRUNNER117Laps: 32
04:54:44.30
32F48
35CASSIM JASATRUNNER112Laps: 32
05:07:21.56
32M56
36JENNY ABRAMSRUNNER101Laps: 32
05:10:33.32
32F64
37LUNGELO FUNEKARUNNER110Laps: 32
05:29:18.83
32F29
38PREMI RAMDASSRUNNER127Laps: 32
05:35:33.59
32F44
39LYDIA TOWILLRUNNER137Laps: 32
05:35:34.34
32F62
40DASHEN SANASSYIRUNNER130Laps: 19
02:37:36.43
19M28
41MATTHYS SMITRUNNER144Laps: 16
01:07:32.12
16M44

Race 3 Capital Classic 100km Saturday 23rd ay 09h00
PlaceNameTypeBib #TimeKmSpeedSexAge
1NHLANHLA ZWANERUNNER1263Laps: 100
09:31:41.78
100N/AM31
2LLOYD SITHOLERUNNER1261Laps: 100
10:58:24.13
100N/AM32
3DAAN VAN NIEKERKRUNNER1262Laps: 86
11:54:06.18
86N/AM44

Race 5 Capital Classic 100 Miler Saturday 23rd at 09h00
PlaceNameTypeBib #TimeKmSexAge
1BRADLEY KAVANAGHRUNNER2432Laps: 161
19:45:04.62
161M45
2ALSON NZAMARUNNER2435Laps: 161
21:25:29.21
161M45
3JACO DE JAGERRUNNER2436Laps: 161
23:26:48.08
161M46

Race 4 Capital Classic 24 Hour Saturday 23rd at 09h00
PlaceNameTypeBib #TimeKmSexAge
1JUSTIN SHERRUNNER2406Laps: 167
21:14:57.95
167M37
2JOHN MATHEWS MZIMELARUNNER2405Laps: 137
23:54:21.35
137M40
3LIZETTE BOTHARUNNER2402Laps: 131
23:59:35.35
131F54
4MBUSO NGCONGORUNNER343423H26M123M44
5JOHAN DE GOEDERUNNER243123H55M118M46
6DUMISANI MAKHATHINIRUNNER2404Laps: 109
23:53:24.35
109M51
7JANIE ERASMUSRUNNER2403Laps: 107
23:52:53.35
107F55
8THEMBINKOSI CHRISTOPHER ZONDIRUNNER2408Laps: 106
23:54:41.86
106M62
9GRAHAM WELLSRUNNER2409Laps: 102
23:48:50.59
102M40
10JOHAN DUTCHMAN NELRUNNER4805Laps: 101
23:52:02.85
101M0
11EDCA VAN ZUYDAMRUNNER2407Laps: 100
14:14:01.55
100F52
12MICHELLE BOTESRUNNER2401Laps: 100
14:14:02.35
100F29
13MELANIE DELAINEYRUNNER2410Laps: 52
19:24:50.61
52F32

Race 2 Capital Classic 12 Hour Day Saturday 23rd at 09h00
PlaceNameTypeBib #TimeKmSexAge
1ROSHNI PILLAYRUNNER1213Laps: 88
11:43:24.91
88F45
2DAAN VAN NIEKERKRUNNER1214Laps: 86
11:54:05.68
86M44
3RAJAN MUNESARRUNNER1209Laps: 82
11:54:35.42
82M40
4TILLA DALHOUZIERUNNER1203Laps: 81
11:57:02.93
81F59
5CORDELIA KISTENRUNNER1208Laps: 80
11:09:23.38
80F49
6MARK PINCINRUNNER1216Laps: 80
11:46:55.41
80M44
7ANITHA HARIPERSADRUNNER1205Laps: 65
10:19:12.59
65F48
8SALLY GOVENDERRUNNER1204Laps: 65
11:48:27.41
65F49
9DEE-ANN KENNEDYRUNNER1206Laps: 60
08:49:16.50
60F44
10PRISCILLA NAIDOORUNNER1210Laps: 60
08:54:28.56
60F56
11CLAYTON BEKKERRUNNER1202Laps: 60
10:19:58.33
60M36
12MELANIE DELANIERUNNER1217Laps: 52
19:24:50.61
52F32
12CAROL NEPGENRUNNER1211Laps: 31
07:46:27.94
31F66
13JEAN NEPGENRUNNER1212Laps: 23
07:42:24.18
23M72
14J KENNEDYRUNNER1207Laps: 19
02:47:20.91
19M48
12MELANIE DELAINEYRUNNER2410Laps: 52
19:24:50.61
52F32

Race 6 Capital Classic 48 hour Saturday 23rd at 10h00
Line Through = Disqualified
PlaceNameHometownTypeBib #TimeKmSpeedSexAge
1CORRIE SPIESPietermaritzburgRUNNER4804Laps: 159
047:59:27.15
159N/AF64
2YVONNE HOPKINSONPietermaritzburgRUNNER4802Laps: 158
047:54:01.66
158N/AF61
3DAVID SIEPMANPietermaritzburgRUNNER4803Laps: 150
047:54:42.41
150N/AM56
4HOPPY HOPKINSONPietermaritzburgRUNNER4801Laps: 100
033:38:29.99
100N/AM62

  CAPITAL CLASSIC 6 DAY CIRCUIT RACE             
PositionRaceChipSurnameNameSexTypeUpdatedTotal kmDay 1Day 2Day 3Day 4Day 5Day 6
16 DAY6009Du PreezFrikMaleRunner144 hours501899083797486PB
26 DAY6002EconomonAmandaFemaleRunner144 hours445105807867694670+ RECORD
36 day6001BoesenbergMartieFemaleRunner144 hours4161017768624959
46 DAY6006NelJohannesMaleWalker144 hours320703851515852
56 DAY6007NepgenCarolFemaleWalker144 hours316554452535458PB
66 DAY6004GovenderAdelleFemaleRunner144 hours305704851473950PB
76 DAY6005HopeBelindaFemaleRunner144 hours303724258574925
86 DAY6003FookweMichelleFemaleRunner144 hours300655355525520
96 DAY6008NepgenJeanMaleWalker144 hours207353434333536
CAPITAL CLASSIC 4.5 DAY CIRCUIT RACE
PositionRaceChipSurnameNameSexTypeUpdatedTotal kmDay 1Day 2Day 3Day 4Day 5Day 6
16010MariniRicMaleRunner104 hours30010044465456

CC 42.2km Wed 27th 2017.xls

Race 9 Capiral Classic 42.2km Wednesday 27th at 18h00   
PlaceNameTypeBib #TimeKmSexAge
1MARIA DEVILLIERSRUNNER107Laps: 32
32F56
2CATHERYN MEYERRUNNER140Laps: 32
32F42
3RONEL SORGENFREIRUNNER4202Laps: 32
32F38
4NSIKI MBAMBORUNNER4203Laps: 32
32F39
5SHIRLY NAIDOORUNNER4206Laps: 32
32F54
6NOMVELO PHUNGULARUNNER4207Laps: 32
04:14:08.03
32F42s
8KHUMBULANI MOLEFERunner420432 km15M M28
9IMMACULATE JWILI RUNNER11332km32M51
7TYLOON DIMBARUNNER4205Laps: 15
15M47

Race 10 Capital Classic Longest Night Friday 29th at 20h00
PlaceNameTypeBib #TimeKmSpeedSexAge
1STHEMBISO ZIKHALIRUNNER1240Laps: 80
10:58:48.69
80N/AM32
2MARK PINCINRUNNER1239Laps: 80
11:14:09.45
80N/AM44
3JENNY BROWNRUNNER1233Laps: 80
11:52:45.74
80N/AF49
4RAJAN MUNESARRUNNER1238Laps: 70
11:08:02.94
70N/AM55
5DALEEN ZAAYMANRUNNER1236Laps: 60
09:27:47.84
60N/AF50
6ROSHNI PILLAYRUNNER1234Laps: 60
09:33:15.11
60N/AF45
7ABRAHAM ZAAYMANRUNNER1235Laps: 60
09:42:12.86
60N/AM51
8ANITHA HARIPERSADRUNNER1237Laps: 60
10:09:10.14
60N/AF48
9IAN ABRAMSWALKER1231Laps: 60
10:13:17.14
60N/AM66

Race 11 Capital Classic Midnite Marathon 42.2km Friday 29th at 24h00
PlaceNameTypeBib #TimeLapsSexAge
1PREM RAMRAJRUNNER1264Laps: 46
46M45
2JOHAN DE GOEDERUNNER1265Laps: 45
45M46
3ROBERT BAXTERRUNNER1266Laps: 43
04:27:48.61
43M31
4DANIEL GOSSRUNNER1267Laps: 43
04:40:53.91
43M33
55RYAN PEORUNNER48084h50m43M37

Race 12 Capital Classic 5 Hour Night Sprint Monday 25th at 19h00
PlaceNameTypeBib #TimeLapsSexAge
1LYNTON KINLOCHRUNNER1903Laps: 26
26M52
2RONALD KITCHENRUNNER1901Laps: 25
25M53
3SHARNE SIEPMANRUNNER1902Laps: 25
25F59

Race 13 Capital Classic 5 Hour Night Sprint Tuesday 26th at 19h00
PlaceNameTypeBib #TimeLapsSexAge
1MINDLO MDHLULIRUNNER1907Laps: 26
14:36:38.67
26M33
2PATRICIA HERMANRUNNER1905Laps: 25
25F40
3JACO DE JAGERRUNNER1904Laps: 25
25M46
4MARITZA ERASMUSRUNNER1906Laps: 25
03:50:31.06
25F32

Race 14 Capital Classic 5 Hour Night Sprint Thursday 28th at 19h00
Line Through = Disqualified
PlaceNameTypeBib #TimeLapsSpeedSexAge
1JOHN THOMSONRUNNER1942Laps: 25
054:08:36.11
25N/AM68

Race 15 Five4Five Starting Monday 25th at 18h00
PlaceNameTypeBib #TimeKMSexAge
1NOSISA KUNENERUNNER324Laps: 32
32F63
2LETITIA SHAWRUNNER322Laps: 30
30F42
3JAN SHAWRUNNER323Laps: 30
30M64
4LESLEY SHAWRUNNER321Laps: 26
26F49
5HEATHER KRUGERRUNNER327Laps: 25
25F43
6CHRIS PRETORIUSRUNNER326Laps: 25
25M62
7SIBONELO MASHIMANERUNNER325Laps: 25
25M37
8KATE DE GOEDERUNNER328Laps: 25
25F30
9MARTIN ROESTOFRUNNER330Laps: 25
25M49
10DAVID VIGARRUNNER329Laps: 25
25M53

Accummalative Marathon           
PlaceNameTypeBib #TimeKMSexAge
1ABRAHAM ZAAYMANRUNNER

271Laps:42
095:14:48.09
42M51
2DALEEN ZAAYMANRUNNER272Laps: 42
095:14:48.55
42F50
3NICHOLAS LAWSONRUNNER292Laps: 42
096:04;39.35
42M13
4IAN ABRAMSRUNNER277Laps: 42
096:54:24.92
42M66
5MEGAN ADAMSRUNNER290Laps: 42
097:05:38.15
42F27
6LEE-ROY ADAMSRUNNER291Laps: 44
097:05:43.40
44M31
7CARLISLE HAARHOFFRUNNER1951Laps: 42
0109:28:00.84
42M30
8RYAN PEORUNNER281Laps: 42
117:08:121.53
42M37
9SONJA ALBRIGHTSONRUNNER283Laps: 42
121:35:50.53
42F38
10MEGAN CHIPPSRUNNER274Laps: 42
120:50:20.99
42F30
11DYLAN PINCHINRUNNER279Laps: 42
121:37:22.53
42M13
12SUE KIRKMANRUNNER296Laps: 42
121:44:22.05
42F58
13SHARON O'HARARUNNER284Laps: 42
121:48:07.55
42F62
14RONEL-ANN JOHNSONRUNNER287Laps: 42
121:51:33.30
42F42
15ANGELA BOTTONRUNNER285Laps: 42
122:51:44.81
42F43
16KATHY PASCOERUNNER293Laps: 42
121;53:51.84
42F49
17BELINDA LAWSONRUNNER286Laps: 42
121:56:44.80
42F43
18TRISH BOTTONWALKER275Laps: 42
121:57:20.81
42F60
19LORITTA VAN DEN BROECKRUNNER288Laps: 42
0122:02:03.56
42F62
20JENNY ABRAMSRUNNER273Laps: 42
122:04:08.07
42F64
21FELICITY HARPERRUNNER289Laps: 42
122:07:17.81
42F62
22WYNAND HAARHOFFRUNNER295Laps: 42
122:14:02.82
42M33
23JAUNITA HAARHOFFRUNNER282Laps: 42
122:14:02.61
42F30
24SALLY PINCHINRUNNER280Laps: 42
122:31:19.59
42F40
25DESIREE HAARHOFFRUNNER278Laps: 42
122:31:20.38
42F54