PlaceBib #NameSexTeamLaps CompletedKms CompletedFinal Split Time
168Lionell CronjeMBELLVILLE ATHLETIC CL12612611:43:56
237Johan Van ZylMTYGERBERG ATHLETIC CL11711711:43:56
31Martha PretoriusFNANTES ATHELTIC CLUB110.2110.211:57:44
456Dean HewittMBRACKENFELL ATHLETICS10510511:50:54
56Henk CarstensMSTRAND ATHLETIC CLUB10110111:42:30
693Zethena OctoberFRAVENSMEAD AMATEUR AC10110111:59:23
7159Ron BrinkMSTRAND ATHLETIC CLUB10010011:50:07
815John BurnsMBELLVILLE ATHLETIC CL10010011:54:46
9148Karl BakerMGUGULETHU AC979711:57:24
1018Johan EsterhuizenMNAMAQUA ATHLETICS CLUB969611:54:42
11167Maitele TshifalaroFPINELANDS ATHLETICS C95.395.311:55:29
12101Fundiswa SandiFRAVENSMEAD AMATEUR AC92.292.211:57:16
1371Sanet CalitzFNAMAQUA ATHLETICS CLUB91.391.311:56:38
14151Frans MaraisMBRACKENFELL ATHLETICS89.289.211:58:07
15173Thea BothaFBRACKENFELL ATHLETICS88.288.211:58:07
16107Monique RobertsFBELLVILLE ATHLETIC CL888811:58:39
1753Reganald CrowsterMTYGERBERG ATHLETIC CL888811:58:41
18150Rina Van Der MerweFBELLVILLE ATHLETIC CL87.787.711:54:49
1932Wynand MollerMDURBAC868611:56:41
20166Nyaweleni TshifaloroMPINELANDS ATHLETICS C858511:12:52
21135Vicus Van Der MerweMBELLVILLE ATHLETIC CL858511:26:40
22134Sannette GibsonFSTRAND ATHLETIC CLUB848411:42:33
2352Anita EngelbrechtFBELLVILLE ATHLETIC CL838311:54:45
249Hilton MurrayMBELLVILLE ATHLETIC CL838311:54:49
25152Sunelle Van Zyl-BriersFBELLVILLE ATHLETIC CL828211:23:44
2631Yolanda BothaFBRACKENFELL ATHLETICS828211:43:49
2776Heleene SteenkampFCAPE MULTISPORT CLUB81819:48:16
2850Lizo BangoMGUGULETHU818110:20:04
2992Elizabeth SmalFRAVENSMEAD AMATEUR AC818110:41:53
30115Lesley MatthewsFRUN WALK FOR LIFE WP818110:42:45
3186Lisa Janse Van RensburgFRUN WALK FOR LIFE WP818110:59:29
3265Herman Janse Van RensburgMRUN WALK FOR LIFE WP818110:59:29
33176Hendrik BeukesMORAK81.981.911:50:40
3412Wendal SmithMPINELANDS ATHLETICS C818111:58:31
35170Damian WillMPINELANDS ATHLETICS C80808:17:38
3685Mervin SteenkampMLION OF AFRICA ITHEKO80808:46:49
3764Welma GreeffFRUN WALK FOR LIFE WP808010:29:06
38118Wiso VuyoMNAMAQUA ATHLETICS CLUB808010:34:25
3935Craig RisiMBELLVILLE ATHLETIC CL808010:50:28
4059Jackie GoosenFBRACKENFELL ATHLETICS808011:17:27
4179Werner RossouwMNAMAQUA ATHLETICS CLUB808011:19:51
42124Patricia RouxFBELLVILLE ATHLETIC CL808011:23:45
4336Lee-Ann HarrisFPINELANDS ATHLETICS C808011:26:54
44108Crystle-Lynne MooreFSA POLICE SERVICES MC808011:48:07
45169Hester FortuneF-808011:49:08
46154Dinilesizwe GudlindluMCENTYRY CITY AC808011:54:17
47119Julian OhlsonMCAPE MULTISPORT CLUB80.480.411:55:03
4855Danie Van EckMBELLVILLE ATHLETIC CL808011:56:41
49171Berenic CrowsterF-777711:42:53
5017Adele ErasmusFBELLVILLE ATHLETIC CL757511:54:39
51160Ashley TsinengMORAK75.275.2.11:58:37
5291Essie WhiteFBELLVILLE ATHLETIC CL737311:42:33
53144Arnoldus KennedyMORAK71719:05:20
5420Suska SnymanFNAMAQUA ATHLETICS CLUB71.971.911:50:25
55110Roelof BriersMBELLVILLE ATHLETIC CL707010:41:21
5641Annalene BothaFBRACKENFELL ATHLETICS707010:58:25
57109Joseph JohannesMRAVENSMEAD AMATEUR AC69698:03:22
5842Jacqui RiaiFBELLVILLE ATHLETIC CL686810:50:27
5989Diketso LekgwathiMVODASHOP KIMBERLEY RO676710:35:34
60125Johan CoetzeeMORAK676710:55:08
61136Erika MarxFBRACKENFELL ATHLETICS666611:35:15
62168Damian SealeMBELLVILLE ATHLETIC CL65658:03:23
63138Roseline FedericksFRAVENSMEAD AMATEUR AC65659:55:22
6488Johan WagenerMBELLVILLE ATHLETIC CL646410:36:13
6562Raymond HerronMBELLVILLE ATHLETIC CL62629:25:29
6696Annelize GeldenhuysFBRACKENFELL ATHLETICS62629:57:45
6770Koert MeyerMTYGERBERG ATHLETIC CL626211:23:33
68155Wynand BeukesMEDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB626211:34:35
6948Mercia SmithFPINELANDS ATHLETICS C626211:49:21
7077Tougieda AllieFLION OF AFRICA ITHEKO626211:55:39
7145Maria BrandFK-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CL61619:59:58
72132Willem FransmanMSANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB616110:08:35
73149Frieda BlignautFSANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB616110:19:13
74100Mary BerghFBRACKENFELL ATHLETICS616111:23:28
7599Edwin KingMSANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB616111:30:46
76143Petra KingFSANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB616111:30:46
77133Annetjie ClaassenFSANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB616111:34:32
7887Cailey BredenkampFPAARL ATHLETICS CLUB60607:27:31
79157Doneville VriesMORAK60607:27:59
80156Jozua JoubertMBRACKENFELL ATHLETICS60608:08:17
81172Lodewyk JanewaarieMPINELANDS ATHLETICS C60608:27:16
8269Frikkie CarstensMSWARTLAND AC60608:44:06
83161Martin GeustynMBELLVILLE ATHLETIC CL60609:01:52
84103Cecelia RichardsFRAVENSMEAD AMATEUR AC60609:11:37
8547Andrea HerronFBELLVILLE ATHLETIC CL60609:25:31
8660Rayno BeselaarMBRACKENFELL ATHLETICS60609:32:04
8774Jacques CoetzeeMBRACKENFELL ATHLETICS60609:40:12
8875Michelle Du ToitFEDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB60609:40:20
8978Mari AckermanFBRACKENFELL ATHLETICS60609:49:23
9094Wanda CarstensFSWARTLAND AC60609:51:00
91122Sally HendricksFRAVENSMEAD AMATEUR AC606010:02:25
9261Jerome RichardsMRAVENSMEAD AMATEUR AC606010:10:23
9314Mandy BurnsFBELLVILLE ATHLETIC CL606010:14:57
9458Cornelia LiebenbergFBELLVILLE ATHLETIC CL606010:14:58
9581Mary FortuinFLION OF AFRICA ITHEKO606010:55:00
96130Michael GoosenMBRACKENFELL ATHLETICS606010:56:43
97123Shirley BothaFRAVENSMEAD AMATEUR AC606011:17:17
9863Petro MillerFBRACKENFELL ATHLETICS606011:24:31
99165Annelda BoschFBELLVILLE ATHLETIC CL606011:29:00
100142Elizaberth-Ann DanilesFRAVENSMEAD AMATEUR AC606011:29:25
101105Teresa MorrisFBRACKENFELL ATHLETICS606011:29:39
102127Liezel EngelbrechtFBELLVILLE ATHLETIC CL606011:40:30
1038Lizet MurrayFBELLVILLE ATHLETIC CL606011:40:30
10482Marinda KellermanFBRACKENFELL ATHLETICS606011:41:32
105139Carol NepgenFKOWIE STRIDERS555510:38:25
10680Gerhard FourieMHARTENBOS DRAWWERS555511:28:21
107126Hettie FourieFHARTENBOS DRAWWERS555511:28:22
108116Desiree BrownFRAVENSMEAD AMATEUR AC535310:18:46
10995Jannie EngelbrechtMBELLVILLE ATHLETIC CL535310:33:32
11046Andrew CockcroftMEDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB50505:58:01
111113Casper GroenewaldMBELLVILLE ATHLETIC CL50509:26:15
112104Joseph BerghMBRACKENFELL ATHLETICS505010:07:38
11373Brian MerryweatherMEDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB48485:58:01
114106Helie Janse Van RensburgFBELLVILLE ATHLETIC CL484811:53:59
1157Derry DevineMK-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CL47477:25:26
116153Justin VriesMORAK45458:07:17
11783Srikanth Reddy KarumuriMBRACKENFELL ATHLETICS45458:34:56
118137Neolene LourensFBELLVILLE ATHLETIC CL44447:48:01
11934Danie LourensMBELLVILLE ATHLETIC CL43436:52:13
12084Wes JonesMORAK43437:03:58
121131Danielia GroenewaldFBELLVILLE ATHLETIC CL43437:48:00
122120Jean NepgenMKOWIE STRIDERS434310:30:48
12340Valecia SwanoFRAVENSMEAD AMATEUR AC42427:55:45
12497Corne Janse Van RensburgMBELLVILLE ATHLETIC CL424211:53:36
125158Lynn VogesFBRACKENFELL ATHLETICS41416:32:30
126129Natasha SmitFBRACKENFELL ATHLETICS414111:32:51
127111Rowena BrownFRAVENSMEAD AMATEUR AC38387:42:16
12822Pieter CarstensMBELLVILLE ATHLETIC CL34345:31:18
129146Johanna Van EckF-33337:11:45
13067Chinelle HewittFBRACKENFELL ATHLETICS32325:26:41
131162Magriet GeustynFBELLVILLE ATHLETIC CL32327:52:23
132163Niklaas LaubscherM-32328:34:18
133112Adelaide AugustFTYGERBERG ATHLETIC CL323210:25:38
13438Sujitra RodhiranFEDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB31314:15:13
13566Carla BothaFBRACKENFELL ATHLETICS31316:48:36
136121Douw VermeulenMBRACKENFELL ATHLETICS30304:19:22
137141Jan Du PlessisMHELDERBERG HARRIERS30306:13:59
1382Arina CilliersFORAK30306:14:29
139117Kate CoetzeeFBELLVILLE ATHLETIC CL30307:20:52
14016Gerrie CilliersMORAK30307:25:11

ORAK 12 HOUR CIRCUIT RACE          
Line Through = Disqualified
PlaceName (Team)TypeBib #KmSexAge
1BLOM, COERT(SA POLICE WC)R74105M47
2SLABBERT, ANNEKE(STELLENBOSCH AC)R139103.7F45
3ESTERHUIZEN, JOHAN(NAMAQUA AC)R18103.6M41
4CALITZ, SANET(NAMAQUA AC)R94100.6F46
5BURNS, JOHN(BELLVILLE AC)R1597M44
6BOTHA, THEA(BRACKENFELL AC)R3795.3F57
7NELSON, FRIK(BELLVILLE AC)R15395M51
8CLARENCE, JUAN(BELLVILLE AC)R11693M46
9BRIEDENHANN, CHRISTINE(BELLVILLE AC)R10690F43
10JOHANNES, JOSEPH(RCS GUGULETHU AC)R9389M41
11CROWSTER, REGANALD(TYGERBERG AC)R4588.5M54
12KENNEDY, NOLS(ORAK)R2786.5M38
13VAN ZYL-BRIERS, SUNELLE(BELLVILLE AC)R5186F35
14BURNS, MANDY(BELLVILLE AC)R1484F44
15MAREE, JACQUES(ATLANTIC AC)R8383M38
16MURTZ, VERNON(PINELANDS AC)R16482M0
16VRIES, JUSTIN(ORAK)R14882M17
18DAVIDSE, JUDITH(PINELANDS AC)R6781F36
18KRUGER, JORETHA(BELLVILLE AC)R11781F46
18MARX, ERIKA(BRACKENFELL AC)R7981F33
18JANSE VAN RENSBURG, HERMAN(RUN WALK FOR LIFE WP)R4881M57
18GREEF, WELMA(RUN WALK FOR LIFE WP)R7781F42
18GELDENHUYS, ANNELIZE(BRACKENFELL AC)R10281F45
24CROWDER, GREGORY(TELKOM AC)R13380M56
24VRIES, DONOVILLE(ORAK)R3580M26
24MAARMAN, JOGGIE(HOPEFIELD AC)R7380M51
24GOUWS, DUSTIN-LEE(NAMAQUA AC)R17180M18
24JANSE VAN RENSBURG, LISA(RUN WALK FOR LIFE WP)R4780F58
24BLIGNAUT, FRIEDA(SANLAM AC)R6480F67
24LOMBAARD, JEREMY(TEMP)R15880M17
24LOMBAARD, BERONSHEPO(CAMDEBO AC)R15980M17
24MARINI, RIC(RAND ATHLETIC CLUB)R3180M62
24ISAACS, ASHLEY(KWAY VOB AC)R7080M42
24JOUBERT, JOZUA(BRACKENFELL AC)R7580M42
24GOOSEN, JACKIE(BRACKENFELL AC)R5980F56
24TAYLOR, MICHELLE(EDGEMEAD RUNNERS)R12580F48
24CARSTENS, HENK(STRAND AC)R45680M43
24CROWDER, BERENICE(TELKOM AC)R13280F53
24SEALE, DAMIAN(RCS GUGULETHU AC)R39280M40
40PIETERSE, THEO(BELLVILLE AC)R14475M50
41BRIERS, ROELOF(BELLVILLE AC)R5071M38
42ERASMUS, ADELE(BELLVILLE AC)R1770M36
43HERRON, ANDREA(BELLVILLE AC)R7166F35
43MILLER, PETRO(BRACKENFELL AC)R5466F51
45FORTUIN, MARY(ITHEKO LOA)R11865F52
46FRANSMAN, VIVIEN(NAMAQUA AC)R15164F58
46MURRAY, HILTON(BELLVILLE AC)R964M50
46CARSTENS, FRIKKIE(SWARTLAND AC)R3064M55
49TEPPER, REN?(ESKOM WP)R5863.4F68
50HARRIS, LEE-ANN(PINELANDS AC)R6963F50
50VAN DER SANDT, HEINRICH(INTOUCH AC)R14363M48
50CALITZ, SHARON(SAPS STRIDERS KZN)R16063F56
53CARSTENS, WANDA(SWARTLAND AC)R2962F55
53KARUMURI, SRIKANTH(BRACKENFELL AC)R6562M29
53HERRON, RAYMOND(BELLVILLE AC)R7662M35
53RICHARDS, CECELIA(RAVENSMEAD AC)R12462F51
53LEKGWATHI, MOSES(VODACOM KIMBERLEY RR)R9962M40
53RICHARDS, JEROME(RAVENSMEAD AC)R12362M45
53ELISSAC, MIRIAM(ITHEKO LOA)R11962F56
53HUMAN, BRENDA(METROPOLITAN AC)R3862F52
53WILLIAMS, MICHELLE (OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS AC)R6662F34
62BREDENKAMP, CAILEY(PAARL AC)R11061F54
62BRAND, MARIA(KWAY VOB AC)R11461F48
62ADAMS, CARLYN(KWAY VOB AC)R17361F55
62SNYMAN, SUSKA(NAMAQUA AC)R1961F52
62DAVIDS, SEAN(RAVENSMEAD AC)R4161M42
62MARITZ, NICO(SANLAM AC)R10761M28
62WAGENER, JOHANNES(BRACKENFELL AC)R8261M45
62COETZEE, JACQUES(BRACKENFELL AC)R14161M39
62BERGH, MARY(BRACKENFELL AC)R13061F50
62MEYER, KOERT(TYGERBERG AC)R4361M71
62VOS, MARTHA(BELLVILLE AC)R12061F66
73GIBSON, SANNETTE(STRAND AC)R10860F53
73ROSSOUW, WERNER(NAMAQUA AC)R10960M32
73SCHOLTZ, HENRY(NAMAQUA AC)R15060M55
73VAN ECK, DANIE(BELLVILLE AC)R2660M62
73DAVIDS, AMANDA(RAVENSMEAD AC)R4060F42
73VERMEULEN, DOUW(NAMAQUA AC)R3460M54
73JANAWAARIE, LODEWYK(RAVENSMEAD AC)R9560M45
73KING, EDWIN(SANLAM AC)R5560M65
73CLAASSEN, ANNETJIE(SANLAM AC)R15660F61
73BOSCH, ANELDA(SANLAM AC)R15560F33
73DUARTE, PAMELA(METROPOLITAN AC)R4460F42
73ALLIE, TOUGIEDA(ITHEKO LOA)R12960F55
73KING, PETRA(SANLAM AC)R5660F59
73BOTHA, SHIRLEY(RAVENSMEAD AC)R9660F54
73MARKS, NADEEMA(PINELANDS AC)R16560F0
73SMITH, MERCIA(PINELANDS AC)R12160F49
89MARTINS, SARA(METROPOLITAN AC)R4255F59
89MORRIS, TERESA(BRACKENFELL AC)R5755F46
91ENGELBRECHT, ANITA(BELLVILLE AC)R16654F24
92BOTHA, CARLA(BRACKENFELL AC)R43652F33
93PORTER, STANLEY(NAMAQUA AC)R16151M49
93MURRY, MICHELE(ATLANTIC AC)R9851F55
95SMITH, WENDALL(PINELANDS AC)R1250M49
95DE VILLIERS, LIESL(BRACKENFELL AC)R16350F43
95NEPGEN, CAROL(KOWIE STRIDERS)R2450F66
95FOURIE, HETTIE(HARTENBOS DRAWWERS)R3350F55
95FOURIE, GERHARD(HARTENBOS DRAWWERS)R3250M55
100GOOSEN, JOHAN(BRACKENFELL AC)R6148M28
101SMIT, NATASHA(SANLAM AC)R9046F43
101CILLIERS, ARINA(ORAK)R246F49
103GREEFF, CASPAR(ATLANTIC AC)R9745M82
103LOURENS, DANIE(BELLVILLE AC)R10545M53
105HARMSE, XANDRE(BRACKENFELL AC)R14244M34
105HARRIS, SEAN(PINELANDS AC)R6844M53
105ENGELBRECHT, JANNIE(BELLVILLE AC)R16744M52
108ADAMS, IAN(ITHEKO LOA)R47243M59
108GOOSEN, MICHAEL(BRACKENFELL AC)R6043M59
108FIGUEIRA HENRIQUES, NAIDE(ORAK)R13843F40
108ENGELBRECHT, LIEZEL(BELLVILLE AC)R16843F50
108VAN DER MERWE, RINA(BELLVILLE AC)R8043F45
113KAPLAN, JONATHAN(ATLANTIC AC)R3942M50
113CARSTENS, BENNIE(SWARTLAND AC)R11242M31
113CARSTENS, LISE(SWARTLAND AC)R11342F25
113LAUBSCHER, NICOLAAS(TEMP)R15742M49
113DE VILLIERS, TIMOTHY(BRACKENFELL AC)R46242M40
118VAN DEN BERG, CARIENR17441F37
118ODENDAAL, TANJA(BRACKENFELL AC)R6241F26
118BERGH, JOSEPH(BRACKENFELL AC)R13141M47
121BROWN, DESIREE(RAVENSMEAD AC)R12640F60
122LOCHNER, CARIN(NAMAQUA AC)R14537F49
123WATERWITCH, AUSTIN(TEMP)R12736M45
123NEPGEN, JEAN(KOWIE STRIDERS)R2536M72
123ELS, RIETHA(TEMP)R14936F62
126DANIELS, ELIZABETH-ANN(RAVENSMEAD AC)R2334F53
127RAATH, RUDY(ORAK)R4933M64
127LOURENS, NEOLENE(BELLVILLE AC)R10433F47
127NELSON, HANTIE(BELLVILLE AC)R15433F50
127ARP, SANET(TEMP)R7233F57
127GRAHAM, LOUISE(RAVENSMEAD AC)R8933F66
127FRANSMAN, WILLEM(SANLAM AC)R42233M60
133OHLSON, JULIAN(CENTURY CITY AC)R12832M59
133BAILEY, LESLEY(TYGERBERG AC)R4632M31
133BOTHA, YOLANDA(BRACKENFELL AC)R2832F48
136DARRIES, ELEANORE(RAVENSMEAD AC)R8731F58
136MOSTERT, CORA(TEMP)R7831F75
136VAN ZYL, HETTIE(TEMP)R8531F42
136BRAND, COLLIN(KWAY VOB AC)R11531M51
136VAN DER BERG, DEON(TEMP)R17031M49
136DE BEER, POKKELS(TEMP)R14731F68
136VAN ECK, JOHANNA(TEMP)R8131F57
136MURRAY, MARIUS(OVERKRUIN AC)R16931M45
136GOOSEN, MICHELLE(BRACKENFELL AC)R6331F35
145BAARD, ELSABE(TEMP)R13730F43
145HAYES, TANJA(ORAK)R13430F27
145GROBBELAAR, RENE(ORAK)R13530F50
145GROENEWALD, DANIELIA(BELLVILLE AC)R10130F57
145KELLERMAN, MARINDA(BRACKENFELL AC)R8430F48
145DU PLESSIS, JAN(HELDERBERG HARRIERS)R11130M62
145VERGOTINE, JAMILA(RAVENSMEAD AC)R8830F66
145GROENEWALD, CASPER(BELLVILLE AC)R10030M60
145NORTIER-BALIE, ANINA(TEMP)R12230F35
145VISAGIE, SUZANNE(TEMP)R8630F37
145COETZEE, CATHARINA(BELLVILLE AC)R10330F67